BOYS "B6" (Ogallala-Prairie View School)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1SCOTTSBLUFF5/4GERING 65-41
2SIDNEY3ALLIANCE54-53
FINALSCOTTSBLUFF
SIDNEY51-36
BOYS CLASS  "B" STATE FIELD
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1SCOTTSBLUFF8PLATTEVIEW64-47
2GRETNA7YORK54-41
3SKUTT6BENNINGTON67-55
4SIDNEY5AURORA77-74
SEMISSKUTT
GRETNA65-59
SEMISSCOTTSBLUFF
AURORA65-59
FINALGRETNA
SCOTTSBLUFF52-33
BOYS "A7"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
7OMAHA CENTRAL22SOUTH SIOUX CITY61-40
8KEARNEY21OMAHA NORTHWEST51-53
FINALCENTRAL
OMAHA NORTHWEST57-49


BOYS CLASS "B" 
1GRETNA     27-1
2OMAHA SKUTT 22-5
3SCOTTSBLUFF 24-4
4AURORA 25-2
5BENNINGTON 20-5
6BEATRICE 21-3
7SIDNEY 22-5
8YORK 17-8
9ALLIANCE 13-8
10ELKHORN SOUTH 13-11


 BOYS CLASS "A" 
1OMAHA  SOUTH         28-1
2FREMONT 25-3
3CREIGHTON PREP 23-4
4PAPILLION LAVISTA 22-5
5CENTRAL 18-7
6LINCOLN NE16-10
7NORFOLK 17-7
8LINCOLN EAST 19-6
9MILLARD WEST 15-10
10MILLARD SOUTH 15-9


HOOPSOMAHA.​COM   FINAL RANKINGS

GIRLS "A5"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
5MILLARD SOUTH24OMAHA SOUTH80-48
10MILLARD NORTH 19OMAHA NORTH70-59
FINALMILLARD SOUTH
MILLARD NORTH49-39
BOYS "A1"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1SOUTH28 GRAND ISLAND81-50
14OMHA WESTSIDE15OMAHA BURKE61-69
FINALSOUTH
BURKE83-50


BOYS "A6"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
6MILLARD WEST23LINCOLN SW59-39
9LINCOLN NE20MILLARD NORTH70-60
FINALMILLARD WEST
LINCOLN NE63-68
GIRLS "B6" (Ogallala Prairie View School)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1SIDNEY5SCOTTSBLUFF38-39
2McCOOK3ALLIANCE40-52
FINALALLIANCE
SCOTTSBLUFF26-42
GIRLS "B3" (Omaha Bryan High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1ELKHORN4BENNINGTON 48-40
2DUCHESNE3OMAHA RONCALLI44-52
FINALELKHORN
RONCALLI51-43
GIRLS CLASS "A" 
1LINCOLN EAST23-5
2MILLARD WEST 23-6
3SOUTH SIOUX CITY 22-2
4MILLARD SOUTH 23-5
5BELLEVUE WEST 20-7
6WESTSIDE 19-6
7FREMONT 20-4
8PAPILLION SOUTH 19-7
9LINCOLN PIUS X 14-9
10MILLARD NORTH 17-7


GIRLS "B4" (Lincoln High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1YORK5CRETE 40-26
2SEWARD3BEATRICE 68-64
FINALYORK
SEWARD28-21
BOYS CLASS  "A" STATE FIELD
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1SOUTH8MILLARD WEST64-36
2PREP
7CENTRAL58-57
3FREMONT6NORFOLK55-47
4PAPIO5LINCOLN NE44-40
SEMISSOUTH
PAPIO67-52
SEMISPREP
FREMONT68-71
FINALSOUTH
FREMONT59-50
BOYS "A3"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
3PREP26NORTH PLATTE73-44
12LINCOLN PIUS X17OMAHA NORTH69-65
FINALPREP
PIUS X59-50
GIRLS CLASS "B" 
1ELKHORN SOUTH 23-5
2WAVERLY 18-7
3PLATTEVIEW 24-1
4YORK 22-4
5ELKHORN 17-8
6GRETNA 17-8
7HASTINGS 17-8
8AURORA 18-7
9NORRIS 13-7
10OMAHA SKUTT 15-8


GIRLS  CLASS "B" STATE FIELD
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1PLATTEVIEW8SCOTTSBLUFF43-20
2ELKHORN SOUTH7ELKHORN48-37
3YORK6HASTINGS56-43
4WAVERLY5GRETNA44-39
SEMISPLATTEVIEW
WAVERLY38-44
SEMISYORK
ELKHORN SOUTH37-50
FINALWAVERLY
ELKHORN SOUTH33-43
BOYS "A2"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
2FREMONT27OMAHA BRYAN83-75
13LINCOLN SE16BELLEVUE WEST54-45
FINALFREMONT
LINCOLN SE54-42
GIRLS "A4"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
4BELLEVUE WEST25LINCOLN NS57-31
11OMAHA MARIAN18LINCOLN SW49-51
FINALBELLEVUE WEST
LINCOLN SW49-35
GIRLS"A1"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1SOUTH SIOUX CITY28 GRAND ISLAND80-47
14LINCOLN NE15LINCOLN SE 66-62
FINALSOUTH SIOUX CITY
LINCOLN NE69-57
BOYS "A4"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
4PAPIO LAVISTA25OMAHA BENSON61-53
11MILLARD SOUTH18LINCOLN NS66-68
FINALPAPIO LAVISTA
LINCOLN NS67-55
BOYS "B1" (Bellevue East High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1PLATTEVIEW4PLATTSMOUTH68-50
2WAVERLY3NORRIS36-41
FINALPLATTEVIEW
NORRIS52-41

CLASS "A" DISTRICTS

BOYS "B4" (Lincoln High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1BEATRICE5COLUMBUS61-47
2CRETE3YORK52-65
FINALBEATRICE
YORK53-49
GIRLS "B1" (Bellevue East High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1PLATTEVIEW4PLATTSMOUTH77-61
2WAVERLY3NORRIS39-36
FINALPLATEVIEW
WAVERLY43-34
GIRLS "A3"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
3FREMONT26NORTH PLATTE64-47
12OMAHA NORTHWEST17NORFOLK52-27
FINALFREMONT
NORTHWEST62-56
BOYS "A5"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
5LINCOLN EAST24LINCOLN HIGH76-47
10NORFOLK19PAPIO SOUTH57-46
FINALLINCOLN EAST
NORFOLK53-59
BOYS "B3" (Omaha Bryan High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1BENNINGTON4MT MICHAEL70-51
2RONCALLI3ELKHORN55-51
FINALBENNINGTON
RONCALLI52-50

CLASS "B" DISTRICTS

GIRLS "A7"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
7LINCOLN EAST22BELLEVUE EAST56-39
8WESTSIDE21OMAHA CENTRAL68-41
FINALLINCOLN EAST
WESTSIDE55-42
BOYS "B5" (Grand Island Senior High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1AURORA5LEXINGTON 70-50
2HASTINGS3GI NORTHWEST45-30
FINALAURUORA
HASTINGS64-27
GIRLS"A2"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
2MILLARD WEST27LINCOLN HIGH63-34
13KEARNEY16PAPIO LAVISTA65-37
FINALMILLARD WEST
KEARNEY59-51



HoopsOmaha


BOYS "B2" (Papio LaVista High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1GRETNA4GROSS68-31
2SKUTT3ELKHORN SOUTH58-53
FINALGRETNA
SKUTT53-47
GIRLS "B5" (Grand Island Senior High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1HASTINGS4GRAND ISLAND NORTHWEST37-34
2LEXINGTON3AURORA35-41
FINALHASTINGS
AURORA50-42
GIRLS "A6"
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
6PAPIO SOUTH23OMAHA BENSON63-49
9LINCOLN PIUS X20OMAHA BURKE44-16
FINALPAPIO SOUTH
LINCOLN PIUS X47-45
GIRLS "B2" (Papio LaVista  High)
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1ELKHORN SO4RALSTON 76-39
2GRETNA3OMAHA SKUTT69-57
FINALELKHORN SOUTH
GRETNA41-57
GIRLS CLASS  "A" STATE FIELD
SEEDTEAMSEEDTEAMSCORE
1SOUTH SIOUX CITY8LINCOLN EAST56-64
2FREMONT7BELLEVUE WEST40-47
3MILLARD WEST6OMAHA WESTSIDE53-27
4MILLARD SOUTH5PAPIO SOUTH63-51
SEMISMILLARD SOUTH
LINCOLN EAST47-57
SEMISBELLEVUE WEST
MILLARD WEST45-61
FINALLINCOLN EAST
MILLARD WEST48-46